Building Locations - GPS Coordinates

​​ ​​​Building NameLatitude​​​​Longitude
Alumni House43.59324921-84.77062378
Anspach Hall43.58766553-84.77653846
Barnes Hall43.59047-84.7769
Beddow Hall43.58297-84.7766
Biosciences Building43.58579-84.7735
Bovee University Center (UC)43.59058554-84.77590656
Brooks Hall43.58785-84.77467
Bush Theater43.58726-84.77246
Calkins Hall43.59198-84.77924
Campbell Hall43.58476-84.78008
Carey Hall43.58394-84.77946
Celani Hall43.5832-84.77323
Central Energy Facility43.58579-84.76959
Charter Schools43.57389​-84.77162
CMURC43.56942-84.7804
Cobb Hall43.58476-84.77946
College of Medicine43.5901445-84.76958962
Combined Services Building43.58579-84.77052
Dow Science Building43.58689-84.7751
Education and Human Services Building43.58502-84.77518
Emmons Hall43.58412-84.77143
Engineering and Technology Building43.58577-84.7718
John G. Kulhavi Events Center43.58146917-84.77409354
​Fabiano Hall43.58415-84.7733
Finch Fieldhouse43.59091-84.7733
Foust Hall43.58933-84.77077
General Counsel43.58928-84.77949
Graduate Housing43.593184-84.771881
Grawn Hall43.5929-84.77587
Health Professions Building43.59087-84.77087
Herrig Hall43.58289-84.77212
Indoor Athletic Complex (IAC)43.57873-84.77302
​Kelly/Shorts Stadium43.57762-84.77087
Kesseler Hall43.58476-84.77883
Kewadin Village43.58059-84.78137
Kulhavi Hall43.58387-84.77879
Larzelere Hall43.59309-84.778
Library43.58927-84.77453
Margo Jonker Stadium43.57990494-84.77576616
McGuirk Arena43.58128-84.77409
Merrill Hall43.58418-84.77627
Moore Hall43.58672-84.77306
Music Building43.58813-84.77278
North Arts Studio43.59011-84.77828
Northwest Apartments43.59539-84.78145
Pearce Hall43.5866-84.77682
Police Department43.58593-84.77029
Powers Hall43.5912-84.7767
Public Broadcasting43.58303-84.76874
Robinson Hall43.59206-84.77826
Ronan Hall43.59215-84.77705
Rose Center43.58129-84.77412
Rowe Hall43.59302-84.76962
Saxe Hall43.58343-84.77148
Schoolhouse43.58957473-84.78034845
Sloan Hall43.59206-84.7734
Smith Hall43.59307-84.7747
South Grounds Main Complex43.57644-84.77509
Special Olympics Michigan43.59228-84.76802
Student Activity Center (SAC)43.58024-84.77431
Sweeney Hall43.58435-84.77487
Theunissen Stadium43.57601-84.77925
Thorpe Hall43.58306-84.775
Trout Hall43.593-84.77927
Troutman Hall43.58432-84.77998
University Art Gallery43.59018-84.77454
University Events43.58925-84.7795
Warriner Hall43.59122-84.77523
West Hall43.59131-84.77945
Wheeler Hall43.58432-84.77903
Wightman Hall43.59061-84.77832
​Woldt Hall43.58395-84.77262​