Skip navigation

Donors

Mr. & Mrs. Harold & Iris Abel
Mrs.Harriet Abrahamson
Mrs. Betty Adams
Dean & Dorothy Adams
Miss Ruth E. Adomeit
Scott Adrian
Selma Agopovitch
Robert Aischeene
Albion Public Library
Albion Public Schools
Alcona Historical Society
Mrs.Sanford Aldrich
Christine Alexander
Nick Alfano
Mr. & Mrs. Don Allen
Lynn D. Allen
D. C.Allen
Kay Allen
Robert S. Allen
Dr. Bruce W. Allen
Rolland & Zelpha Allenbaugh
Mrs. Ruth Allison
Alpena Public Library
Dr. Rolland A. Alterman
Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence Altman
American Association of Museums
American Association of University Women at Albion College
American Chemical Society
American Injector Co.
American Red Cross, Isabella County Chapter
Ervan L. Amidon
Cheryl Anderson
Carol S. Anderson
Gary L. Anderson
Martha Anderson
Kathryn Anderson
Jackie Andresen
Alexander M. Andrews
Ann Arbor Bank & Trust Co.
Ann Arbor Railroad Technical and Historical Association
Annandale Church of Jesus
Ansable-Oscoda Historical Society
Dr. Charles L. Anspach
Mrs. Elizabeth Anspach
Robert Anthony
Marvin Anthony
Antrim County Historical Society
Michael J. Anuta
Bernard Arbic
Archive of Hope College
Marjorie C. Arehart
David Armour
Stanley H. Armstrong
Karen Arnold
Charles S. Arvin, for the Genessee County Library
Alfred Asch
Mrs. Russell Smith Ashman
Susan Aspey
Mrs. John B. Atwater
Au Sable River Historical Society
Mr. & Mrs. Paul D. Auensen
Robert M. Augustine
Thomas W. Austin
Tom Austin
Peggy Aven
Chad Avery
Avery Color Studios
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel Ayotte
Chester H. Ayris
James M. Babcock
Suzanne Baber
Robert M. Bachteal
Jerry W. Baerema
Marcia Bailey
Mrs. Catherine Baker
Robert Baker
Baker Bookhouse
Mr. R.J. Balicki
Alice Baldwin
Mr. & Mrs. David R. & Linda M. Balfour
Beth Ball
Bob Ball
Ball State University Library
Dr. Andrea & William Ballas
Jayanta Bandyopadhyay
Bangor Centennial Committee
Bill & Sue Banks
Mrs. Adelaide Banyon
Carlo C. Barberi
Robert Barclay
Jim Bark
Joseph Barkman
Steve Barnett
LeRoy Barnett
Helen Gay Barrera
Mrs. Milton Barrett
Geoffrey Bartlett
Mrs. John Bassett
Battle Creek Public Library
Mrs. Lulu Bauers
Bay View Assoc. Archives
Marion Beach
Margaret W. Beach
Barbara Beaderstadt
Robert H. Beal
Beal City Public Library
Carol Beard
Robert Beaseker
Irwin Beck
Mr. & Mrs. William Beckett
Thomasa Beckman
Mrs. Andrew Bedo
Mrs. Cecil Bedtelyon
William W. Beer
Mark Bego
John Bell
Marian Bellows
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Beltnick
Mrs. Phyllis Pulty-Bendrey
Nancy Johnson Benedict
Mrs. Gertrude Benford
Mr. & Mrs. Jack Benford
Mrs. Melanie Benford
Ms. Charlotte Benge
Charles C. Benham
Robert Bennett
Greg Benson
Mrs. Florence S. Bentley
James Bentley
Bentley Historical Library
Mrs. Richard Berg
Susan Berg
G. Berger & Co.
Randolph E. & Debra K. Bergstrom
Berlin Green Press
Jesse Besser
Mrs. Ruth Betts
Mrs. E. L. Bigelow
Harold Bigelow (Estate of)
Bigelow Society
Carol Billingham
John Bindrum
Mrs. Mary Mallory Binkley
Margaret Bird
Andrea Birko
Paul Bishop
Barbara Bissott
Robert H. Bissott
Charles E. Black
Dr. George Blackburn
Jim Blass
William Bledsoe
Roger Blish
Bloomfield Township Library
Bloomingdale Area Centennial Committee
Craig Blower
Mr. & Mrs. Robert L. Blue
Mr. & Mrs. Fredrick Bluhm
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph C. Blumenthal
Curt Bohling
Harold C. Bohn
Frank and Valerie Boles
Joseph & Wanda Boles
Don Bollman
Thurber G. Bombaugh
David Bonsall
William Borodacz
Mr. & Mrs. E. Bottrell
Almeda Boulton
Mrs. Evelyn Bovee
Fay & Robert Bovee
Robert Bowman
Boy Scouts of America, Troop 604
John Boydell
Mr. & Mrs. Shaker Brackett
Dr. James S. Bradshaw
Stan Bradshaw
Michael Brady
Mr. & Mrs. Shirley Bragg
Doug Braid
Max Brail
Laura L. Brail
Mrs. Harriet Brainerd
Patricia Brandt
E. N. Brandt
Alfred Bransdorfer
Arnold Bransdorfer
Dr. Donald J. Breckon
Victoria Brehm
Norton Bretz
Mrs. Oliver Breu
Lyle Brewer
Bridgeport Historical Society
Sherwood Bridges
Esther Bridget
Mrs. John Bridget
Brooks T. Brierly
Elden L. Brigham
Margaret Brigham
Sandra Brimmer
Newell G. Bringhurst
Steven B. Brink
Margaret Brisbane
David L. Brittain
Alene Brittain
Spenser Brittain
Broadside Press
Clarence L. Brock
Dr. Ellis R. Brockman
Anne Brockman
Bromer Booksellers
Mrs. Mabel Brooks
Mr. & Mrs. Irvin L. Brooks
Ira Hall Brooks
Alec & Nancy Brooks
Oliver Brooks
Mrs. Dale A. Brown
Charles Brown
David Brown
Harry Brown
Gerie Brown
Mrs. Vincent Brown
Betty Mohler Brown
David Brian Brown
Gervaise G. Brown
Bernard R. & Milena T. Brown, Jr.
Norman & Judith Brownings
Robert Bruce
Vica Bruce
Shirley Bruchel
Elton Bruins
Rev. Ronald A. Brunger
James A. Bruss
Ora Bryant
Austin J. Buchanan
Buchanan Public Library
Robert Buckeye
Nancy Buckeye
Dan Buckley
William Bufford
Dr. & Mrs. William T. & Margery Bulger
Neil C. Burchet
Mrs. Sally Burg
Mr. & Mrs. Karl Burg
Mr. & Mrs. David M. Burgess
Frank Burgess
Eunice Burgess
Robert Burkett
Ron Burkhard
Mrs. Edna Burklund
Dr. Roy F. Burlington
Joseph Burnett
Judy Burns
David Burrows
Burton Historical Collection, Detroit Public Library
Mr. & Mrs. Donald O. Bush
Archie Bussa
Albert F. Butler
Dr. William G. Butt
Judge Ira W. Butterfield
R. H. Butterfield
Mr. Erston N. Butterfield
Buyer's Guide
Nikoline A. Bye
George Byelich
Byron R. Lewis Historical Library
Pete Caeser
Dr. Sandra Cain
Norman Caldwell
Calvert Lithograph
Calvin College
Judge Robert H. Campbell
Timmy M. Campbell
Mrs. Guy Cannon
Anne Cantine
Donald Car
Cassie Card
Career Curriculum Development Assoc. of Michigan
Mrs. Joseph P. Carey
Mrs. Ida Carey
Mark Carey
Mrs. Margot R. Carlin
Mrs. Leslie O. Carlin
Ann Carlson
Mr. Bruce Carlson
Clifford R. "Tip" Carnahan
Mike Carpenter
Don Carr
Mrs. Winona Carroll
Carrollton Community Education Department
Edward & Glenda Carrow
Ann Carson
Mr. & Mrs. John F. Carson
Carson City Public Library
Robert A. Carter
Thelma Caruss
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Cary
Margaret Case
Case Western Reserve University
Dr. Dale E. Case, Estate of
William Cashman
Ralph A. Casperson
Cass City Area Historical Society
Mr. & Mrs. John Castle
R. K. & Elizabeth M. Cathcart
Ford S. Ceasar
Cedar Springs Historical Society
Congressman Elford A. Cederberg
Centennial Book Committee Bark River
Centennial Committee, Grass Lake
Center for Constuctive Alternatives Hillsdale College
Central Elementary School (Grand Haven)
Central Lake Twp Library
Central Michigan Community Hospital Auxiliary
Central Michigan Life, CMU
Susan Chabot
Julius Chajes
Chamber of Commerce, Mt. Pleasant
Loretta Chamberlain
Jack Chandler
Kay Chandler
Robert Chapis Chapman
H. G. Chapman
Karen L. Chapman
Donald Chaput
David Chardoroye
Kay Chardavoyne
Jeffrey and Saundra Charles
Charlevoix Historical Society
Jeffrey G. & Marie E. Charnley
Mrs. Herbert Chase
Thomas Chatman
Cheboyagan Junior High School
Joseph Cherwinski
Chesaning Public Library
Chester Fritz Library, Univ. of North Dakota
Chicago Cubs
Chicago Sting
Chicago White Sox
Dr. Bruce Chown
Rev. Leonard F. Chrobot
Mrs. Carmelina Chupp
Dr. Gerald Church
Dr. Michael P. Church
Gene Church
Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
Cincinnati Bengals
City of Mount Pleasant
Ethel Claes
Caroline Clapperton
Christa Clare
Benjamin T. O. Clark
Dorothy Clark
Mrs. Ralph L. Clark
David H. Clark
Clark Equipment Company
Dr. & Mrs. Norman E., Clarke, Sr.
Benjamin Clarke
Charles N. & Isabella G. Clarke
Don H. Clarke
Dr. & Mrs. Norman E. & Janet Clarke, Jr.
Harriet A. Clemens
Grace N. Clements
Mr. & Mrs. Byron J. Clendening
Cleveland Indians
James A. Clifton
A. R. W. & Mary H. Climie
Clinton County Historical Society
Elizabeth Anne Cloud
Krista Clumpner
Coca-Cola Co.
Mrs. George V. Coffman
Karen Cogliandro
Honorable Avern Cohn
Stephen Colarelli
Lila Colby
Jane P. Cole
Stephen Cole
Colector's Club of Chicago
Dr. William R. Coleman
College of Wooster Libraries
John J. Collins
Pete Collinson
Helen Collison
Mrs. Clarence G.Everett Colthorp
Mr. & Mrs. Peter J. Conarty
Concerned Citizens
Ivan A. Conger
Charles Conn
Alfred Connable
Connecticut Historical Center
Consolidated Farm Services Agency
Mabel M. Cook
Robert Cook
Theodore W. Cook
Bertha H. Cool
Mrs. Arthur Cooper
Kevin Corbett
Rev. Darown Cordes
Theo A. Cornell
Mr. & Mrs. Bly A. Corning
Dallas Lee Coryell
Mary Cose
Gerald Cotter
Mr. & Mrs. Orville & Pauline Cotter
Father Charles E. Coughlin
William M. Coughlin
Council of Michigan Foundations
Dean Cousino
Mrs. Daniel Coyne
Mrs. Stewart Crandell
Dale L. Crawford
Mr. & Mrs. Harold B. Crawley
Robert Creaser
William Cridler
Mrs. Harriet Crippen
E.K. Crocker Coll.
Mrs. Ann Craig
Robert F. Croll
Sandra B. Croll
Ty Cross
Mrs. Constance K. Crossman
Rhonda Crowfoot
Darryl & Linda Crowley
CSX Corporation
Mr. & Mrs. John R. & Audrey Cumming
Robert H. Cumming
Mr. & Mrs. Dwain Cummings
William J. Cummings
Toni Freel Cummings
Earl & Elaine Currie
LaVerne L. Curr
Lynn and Kenneth Curry
Helen Cushman
Mr. & Mrs. Nicholas L. Cuthbert
Beatrice Moore Cutler
Donald Cutter
Marie Czach
D & N Savings Bank
Jack Daball
John Daboll
Mr. & Mrs. Floyd R. Dain
Mrs. Carolyn Dain
Howard E. & Marlene Rae Dalman
Mrs. Velma Ross Damoth
Ormond S. & Madge Danford
Dr. Raymond A. Dannenberg
David Darst
Daughters of the American Revolution Isabella County Chapter
Louise Davenport
Stefen M. Davidek
Fenton Davidson
Wilson L. Davis
Rev. Gary Davis
E. Elden Davis
Fenton M. Davison
Ina Davison
Davison History Committee, The
Lawrence Dawson
Jesse H. Day
Dr. Joseph De Bolt
Mrs. Margaret V. Dean
Dearborn Historical Museum
Mr. and Mrs. Robert DeBruin
Michael DeCesare
George Dechow
Deckerville Woman's Club
Harold L., Deines, Jr.
Dr. Richard Deitrich
Mrs. Leon W. Dell
Sarah Louis Dell
Duane DeLoach
Kevin Demay
Joseph & Joanne Deneen
Mr. & Mrs. Jay DeNeff
Rollie Denison
David Dennison
Mr. & Mrs. Orriene F. Denslow
Coral & Margaret DePriester
Raymond & Linda DeShano
Detroit Edison Company
Detroit Evening Journal
Detroit General Hospital
Detroit Historical Dept.
Detroit Historical Society
Detroit Institute of Arts
Detroit Lions
Detroit Public Library
Elwyn R. Dexter
Dorothy Dexter
Diamond Drill, The
Dr. Richard V. Dietrich
Mary Dill
Wendell & Marcia Dilling
Mr. & Mrs. Ford Dingman
Mr. & Mrs. Rex Dingman
Diocese of Gaylord
Catherine Dishman
Dixbora United Methodist Church
James R. Dodson
Mrs. William Dolan
Mary P. Dolbashian
Prof. Louis William Doll
James L. Donahue
James Donaldson
Mrs. Mary Francis Done
Don's Bookstore
Dossin Great Lakes Museum
Walter S. Dougherty
Margaret Doughty
Douglas Doughty
George Douglass
S.E. Douglass, D.O.
Dow Chemical
Dow Chemical Foundation
Dow Corning Corporation
Gloria Bernice Downhour
Thomas Downing
Del Downing
Downriver Genealogical Society
Sara Jane Doyle
Albert Drake
Mrs. Geraldine Drake
Reed Draper
Grace Drewyor, Potterville Public Library
Mrs. Avon Dreyer
Betty Driscoll
Mrs. Marydeana Duckworth
Holly Duffield
Winsor Dunbar
Mary Dunckel
Francis Dunn
Durametallic Corporation
Kathy Durbin
David Durst
Dr. Brent Dutton
Kathryn Earp
Eastern Michigan University Archives
Charles & Miriam Ebel
Virginia Ebeling
Mrs. Woodrow Eber
Linnea Eber
Christine Engla Eber
Kathryn Eckert
Christine D. Eckhoff
Karen Hall Eckl
Economics Club of Detroit
Mrs. John T. Edgerley
Rev. Edwin A Mueckler
Edwin A. William
B. Eerdmans
Al and Dave Eicher
Mrs. Marie Eldred
Mrs. G.A. Elliott
M. Gerald Elliot
Malcolm Elliott
Margaret Elliott
Mrs. Helen Elliott
J. Dee Ellis
John Emmons
Hazel Emry
Dr. Calvin Enders
Betty Enders
Hon. Albert J. Engel
Harry Engels
John M. Engler
Mrs. Matt Engler
Charles English
Randall Ward English
Enterprise Printers
Episcopal Diocese of Western Michigan
Mrs. John H. Erwin
John A. Esau
Gary & Claudia A. Eschelbach
Tamerson C. Escott
Mrs. Rotha J. Essenburg
Mrs. Martha Evans
Dr. Jack E. Evans
Dorothy Everett
David Eyman
James Faasen
Faculty Association, CMU
Joanne Fairman
James Falardeau
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas Falbraith
Gerald Fancovic
Dr. William E.Farley
Carol Farley
Farm Breau Insurance Group
Mr. & Mrs. Truman D. Farrand
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Federspiel
Mr. & Mrs. Stan Fedewa
Maryhelen Bates Feighner
Mrs.Bruce Feighner
Paula Felber
Edward Ferguson
Ferris State College Library
Dr. David Fetyko
M. Ruth Feucht
Marion D. Fezzey
Fidelity Investments
Claudette M. Filiputti
Nellie Finley
Chester Finster
Mrs.Gwen Firman
First Baptist Church ( Royal Oak)
First Congregational Church, Onekama
First of America Bank
Dan Fishel
Mrs. Simon Fisher
James Fisher
James E. Fitting
Mrs. Lucile Fitzpatrick
L. Joy Parks Fitzpatrick
Chad J. Flake, Brigham Young University
Mrs. Robert Flannery
Flat River Historical Society
Flint Institute of Arts
Flint , City of
Sandy Folsom
Fontier America Corporation
Ford Archives & Tannahill Research Library
Ford Foundation
Ford Library & Museum
Martha Settle Fordyce
John Louis Forest , Estate of
Sister Eugene Marie Forster
Stephen P. Foster
Roy A. Foulke
Dr. Judson W. Foust
Mrs. Hugh L. Fox
Patricia Fox
Mark Francetic
Francisco Family
Frankenmuth Historical Association
Frankenmuth, City of
Frankfort City Library
Dr. William Franklin
Ruth Franklin
Frankling College-- Indiana
Ruth Frick
Bernice Fries
Dr. Peter H. Fries
David Frosh
Dr. Lawrence A. Frost
Mrs. Cowels Frost
Janet Fry
James S. & M. Theresa Fry
William L. Fry
Walter L. & Marion C. Fry, Jr. & Family
Heather Fuller
Henry L. & Nancy Fulton
Roger Fultz
Robert Fultz, Jr.
Theodore Chase & Laurel K. Gabel
Marguerite Eyer Gahagan, Estate of
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas Galbraith
Jaqueline G. Galbraith
Stuart Galbraith
Gale Research
Lisabeth Gallagher
Tom Gallagher
Mr. & Mrs. Byron Gallagher
Athol Gamble
Mr. & Mrs. Robert K. Garber
Catherine A. Garcia
James Gardiner
Mrs. Joseph Garneau
Dr. A. Riley Gaskill
Doris Gauthier
Dr. Harold W. Gehring
Genealogical Pub. Co.
Genealogical Society of Monroe County
Mike Georgia
Gerber Products Company
Mr. & Mrs. Tom Gerger
German Historical Institute
John G. Gill
Rufus T. Gillam
John W. Gillette
Patricia Gillis Gilman
Gilmore Township
Gordon R. Gilray
David Ginsberg
Girl Scouts of Mt. Pleasant
Gladwin Co. Library
Charles W. Glasner
Marjorie Glowney
Brenda Goerge
Dr. Ruth Golden
Barbara & Robert Goldman
Mrs. Mary Ellen Good
Susan Goodrich
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Goodrich
Shirley E. Goodrich
Rev. John H. Goodrow
Steven B. Goslee
Lisa Gossbauer
Ted Gostomski
Mr. & Mrs. Harry Gover
Dan Grace
George P. Graff
Rev. William J. Graham
Nancy Jo Graham
Richard B. Graham
Krista Graham
Mary & Sidney Graham
Donna Grambau
Paul Grams
Grand Rapids Art Museum
Grand Rapids Magazine
Grand Rapids Public Library
Della Grarneau
Mary C. Gravelle
Donna Graves
Grayling Area Centennial Committee
Grayling City Hall
Great Lakes Federal Savings
Great Lakes Fishery Commission
Great Lakes Indian Fish and Wildlife Committee
Great Lakes Lighthouse Keepers Assoc.
June Green
Ruth Rose Green
Kenneth Green
Jennifer Green
Mr. & Mrs. Oliver Green
Green Bay Packers
John H. & Margaret H. Greening
Carol Green-Ramirez
Lawrence Greer
Scott Greer
Senator & Mrs. Robert P. & Marjorie Griffin
Edna Grigsby
Mrs. Arlene Grimley
Mr. & Mrs. Bronson W. Griscom
William H. Gross
John Grossa
Robert Grove
Pamela Grudzien
Susan Grules
GTE Foundation
Mrs. Adah Clayton Gunton
A. M. Gustafson
Roger L. Gutka
Darby & Agnes Gwisdala
Hackley Public Library, The
Dr. John D. Haeger
Mr. & Mrs. John Hafer
Mr. & Mrs. W. G. Hagadorn
Mr. & Mrs. James Hageman
Charles V. Hagler
Hagley Museum and Library
Floyd L. Haight
Terry Haines
Mrs. Fred W. Haines
Mrs. Lois Hall
Larry Hall
Lester Hall
Robert Hall
Roy Halladay
Hall-Fowler Memorial Library
Herbert Halpert
Elizabeth Hambleton
Father Raphael N. Hamilton
F. Hamilton
Dr. J. Alan Hammack
Mrs. Ruth Hamp
Jamie Haney
Col. John W. Hansborough
Carl R. Hansen
Mrs. Pearl Hanson
Francis Harback
Janice Harbich
Steve Harold
Mr. & Mrs. Wm. Harper
Dr. Wilbur S. Harris
Mr. & Mrs. John S. Harris, Sr.
Florence Harrison
Harrison Comm. Library
Harrison Francisco Estate
Charles N. Harrow
Jo Ann Hart
Charles O. Hartley
Charles E. Hartman, Jr.
Fred J. Hartmann
Janice Hartwick-Dressel
Mrs. Connie Harvey
Thomas Harvey
Robert Hassen
Mr. and Mrs. John Hastie
Nancy Hastie
Hastings Area Centennial Committee
Richard J. Hathaway
Mrs. Elinor R. Hauck
Mrs. Georgia Haugh
Judy Haynes
Randall Hazelbaker
Ron Heath
Lynn Heatley
Karl Heckman
Mr. & Mrs. John S. Heise
Helen Heitman
Patricia Heitman
Clifton Heller
Dr. John C. Helper
Mr. & Mrs. Edwin & Ruth Helwig
Janet Henly
Mrs. Mary Jane Hennigar
Merle Henrickson
Arthur E. Henry
Al Herbert
Mr. & Mrs. Raymond J. Herek
Roy Herek
Virginia Herman
Dr. Robert Herrera
Herrick Public Library
Larry G. Herrington
Mrs. Idonea Hersee
Mary Elizabeth Hetherington
Judson Hicks
Elizabeth Thornthwaite Higgins-Hallwig
Dr. H. W. Hild
Rev. William S. Hill
Mrs. Ruth Hillis
Hillsdale Centennial Committee
Hillsdale College Press
Hillsdale Education Publishers, Inc.
Birt Hilson
Harley & Brigid Hinkley
Joel Hirsch
Ginny Hirschi
Fred C. Hirzel
Historical Data Center
Historical Society of Michigan
Jack Hitchingham
Caroline Hoefferle
Mrs. Elanor Hohn
Robert & Julie Holbrook
Gregg Holbrook
Stephen Holder
Mrs. Mary Helen Holmes
Mr. & Mrs. James R. Holmes
Dr. Robert E. Holt
Dianne E. Holt
Holy Cross Church, Lansing
Homestead Savings & Loan
Mr. & Mrs. Robert C. Hook
Verla DeLong Hooker
Edward W. Hoot
Hope College
Jack R. Horner
Mrs. Myla Horrocks
Mrs. Ervadeen Hosbach
Mrs. Mabel E. Hosch
Doris Host
Mrs. Roy Houghtaling
Houghton Co. Historical Society
Rodan D. & Jan H. House
Dr. Joseph Houston
Houvel Catholic Central High School
Becky Hovey
Mrs. Karl F. Howe
Virginia Howe
Howell Carnegie Library
Fred Howes
Dr. Howard Howlett
Doris Hoyt
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph & Elizabeth Hradel
Mrs. H. E. Hubel
Judy Hubel
Earl T. Huckle
Mrs. Doris Huckle
David Huff
David J. Hugg
Mary Huggard
James Huggins
L. B. Hughes
James R. Hughes
Charles E. Hulse
Dawn & Patrick Humphrey
Melvin G. & Virgaline V. Hunt,
Estate of Joseph D. Hunter
Barb Hunter-Fox
Frances D. Huntington
John Huntington
Huron City Museums
Mrs. Vera Cook Husted
Mrs. Wayne Husted
Dr. Joseph T. Huston
Tom C. Huston
Ms. Ann Marie Hyduk
Illinois Board of Higher Education
Illinois State Archives
Illinois State Historical Society
Illinois State Library
Imlay Township Library
Imlay, City of
Independent Printing Company Fenton
Indiana Historical Society
Indianfields Free Public Library
Inkster Public Library
Institute of Electronical & Electronic Engineering
Intercollegiate Studies Institution
Iron County Museum & Historical Society
Ironwood Area Historical Society
Isabella County Abstract Office
Isabella County Girl Scouts, Inc.
Isle Royal Association
Italian American Cultural Society
Millie Jackson
Jackson Public Library
Dick M. Jacobs
Durwin B. Jacobs
Baruch S. Jacobson
Bill Jacques
Mr. & Mrs. Richard & Mary Jakolat
Ralph J. Jalkanen
Jerry Jaloszynski
Bill Jamerson
Jarrett J. D. Jencks
Eileen Jennings
Mrs. Phyllis Jeppesen
Jewish Centennial Celebration
Dr. John V. Jezierski
Mrs. Marcia Johengen
John Carter Brown Library
Dr. & Mrs. Frank Johnson
Harry Johnson
Ruth Doughty Johnson
Robert W. Johnson
Janell Johnson
Carolyn Johnson
Elvadolis McQuiston Johnson
Johnson Directory Division
Faith Johnston
Stanley L. Johnston
Craig H. Johnston
Dixie Johnston
Dr. Ronald Johnstone
Joint Archives of Holland
Robert Jones
Mrs. Catherine A. Jones
Tommy Ray Jones
Thomas Jones
Maryhelen Willhite Jones
Alan W. Joslyn
Mrs. Leroy Junke
Mrs. Martha Juopperi
Robert Justmann-Crane
Jon Kabbe
Dr. Eric H. Kadler
Kalamazoo Institute of Arts
Kalamazoo , City of
Ihor Kamenestky
Dr. Christa Kmenetsky
Dr. F. J. Kane
Dr. H. Mike Kanitz
Victor Kanners
Kansas Library Network
Peter Kanze
Ronald O. Kapp
Susan Karmon
Nyle Katz
Vera Kavanaugh
Manuel Kean
Rachel Keck
Robert & Shigeko Keefer
J. Hudson & Ann M. Keenan
Kieran Keenan
Mark Keller
Mrs. Else Kelly
John Kemler
Kemper Group
Mrs. Elsie B. Kempton
Harold L. Kendall
John Kenn
Robert N. Kennedy, Jr.
E. Dale Kennedy
Kent State University
Doreen & Thomas Kephart
Dr. Donald Kerr
Dr. Wayne Kiefer
Donald Kilbourn
Mrs. Austa King
John K. King Books
Donald Kinsey
Mr. & Mrs. Karl Kinsman
Louis Kiraldi
Richard Kirchner
Dr. Russell Kirk
Annette Kirk
William A. Kirkpatrick
Kirtland Community College
Harold L. Kistler
Mrs. Vernon J. Kittendorf
Mrs. Virginia Kjohede
Tony Klingensmith
Mrs. Rita Klinkman
Angela Klocek
Ulana Klymyshyn
Dr. Austin Knapp
Mrs. Gail D. Knapp
Robert Knapp
Thomas Knapp
Mr. & Mrs. T. S. Knapp
Lanair Kneece
Mrs. Eugene Knight
Mr. & Mrs. Arnold & Helen Koch
Jeri Koehler
Robert Kohrman
Janet Kondziela
Kathy Konopa
Mrs. Jill Kooiman
Lorraine Korpal
Helen Koutz
Deb Koutz
Cecilia S. Kraeling
Bea Kraus
Kresge Art Center Michigan State Univ.
Donald Kressbach
Ruth Kressman
Mrs. Robert Krieg
Mrs. Margaret Krieger
Reva Kristen
Mrs. O. H. Kristofferson
Dr. Thomas Kromper
Fannie Kubisak
Kathleen R. Kujawa
Jennie Kulberg
Robert A. Kulberg
David M. Kurtz
Inge Kyler
Labadie Collection, University of Michigan
Susan LaFave
Mrs. Ruth Laidley
Lake County Star, Baldwin
Lake States For All
Lake States Forestry Alliance
Mrs. Daniel I. Lambert
Dr. James R. Lampky
Frank M. Landers
K. Rosemary Langley
Hans Lantzsch
Lapeer County Genealogical Society
Mrs. John Lapin
Craig LaPlant
Edith Larson
John N. & Roxann LaRue
Elsie Lathrop
Mrs. George N. Lauer
Douglas Laur
Jerome K. Laurent
Mary Lawrence
Blanche Le Strange, Estate of
Rev. Stanley Kim Leach
Hal Learman
Patricia J. Leas
Lease Management, Inc.
Evelyn Leasher
Mrs. Connie Leasher
Keith Leasher
John M. Leatherbury
Mary Leatherman
Brooks R. Leavitt
Edward T. LeBlanc
Elizabeth T. Lee
Betty Lee
Elenor Fay Lee
Mrs. Helen LeMert
Lenawee County Historical Society
J. W. Leonard
Leonard Drilling Co.
Lauri Leskinen
Judy Lessard
Barton M. & Judy Lessin
James Levanduski
Dick Lewis
Ferris E. Lewis
Mrs. Dorothy Lewis
Ralph Lewis
William Lewis
Library of Michigan
Mr. & Mrs. Richard J. Lichtenfeldt
Pete & Shawna Lieber
Lincoln Library & Museum
Dr. Mary Louise Lindbloom
Dr. Karl Lindfors
David A. Lindley
Robert Lindner
John Linnell
Listening Ear
Literary Resource Center, CMU
Linda Little
Dr. Alice Littlefield
Livingston County Genealogical Society
Jared Lobdell
Sandra Loehr
John L.Lofis, Jr.
John H. Logie
Richard A. Long
Judith R. Long
Nelly Longstaff
Mr. & Mrs. Howard C. Loomis
Peter L. Loubert
Mrs. Doris Loudenbeck
Rachel Loughridge
George L. Love
Claude Love
Dr. Sophie L. Lovinger
Mike Lozen
Nettie Ludwig
Paula Luft
Glenn C. Lukos
Ruth Ann Lundgren
Paul Lutenske
Mr. & Mrs. E. Hardy Luther
Gene Lutzeier
Paul Lutzeier
F. A. & Cleta Lux
Gordon Lydeksen
William David Lyle
Douglas Lyon
Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Lyon
Alvin Macauley
Gregory H. MacClaren
Edward Macdonald
Louise Parkhill MacGillivray
Macinac Island State Park Commission
Mackinac Island Historical Society
William P. MacKinnon
James R. MacLean
David Macleod
Beth Macleod
Macomb County Historical Society
Bob Madden
Claudette Maertz
Russell M. Magnaghi
Mrs. Lee Mahler
Earnest Mainland
Donald Mainprize
Daniele Maloney
Rosalie Maloney
Betty M. Mann
Hiram Manning
Manuscript Co. of Springfield
Mark Marciniak
Mrs. Alice Marcinkevich
Ken Marck
Dean J. D. Marcus
Mildred Marcus
Marion Centennial Book Comm., Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. John Markley Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. John Marklund & family
Benedict S. Markowski
Donald Marks
Edward T. Marquardt
Theodore Marquardt
Marquette County Historical Society
Marquette Senior High School
Misty Marsh
Glen A. Marshall
Marshall Historical Society
Donald E. Martin
Mrs. Eloise Martin
Mr. & Mrs. Gerald Martin
Denise Martinson
Mrs. Doris Martz
Don Marx
King Marzolf
Professor Emmett Mason
Mason County Historical Society, Inc.
Larry B. Massie
Suzanne Massonnear
Suzanne Massonneau
Prof. Mary E. Fleming Mathur
Frank Matthews
Oliver Matthews
Morton E. Mattson
Mrs. Minnie Ida Mattson
Marian Matyn
George Matyn
Stanley M. Max
Barbara Maxfield
Mrs. T. H. Maxon
Mrs. Alice Maybee
Dr. Rolland Maybee (Estate of)
Matthew Kevin McBride
Joyce McClain
Marian McClennan
David M. McConnell
Ruth McCormick
Margaret McCormick
Nellie McCormick
J. B. McCready
Allan McCready
Betty McDonald
Rev. Howard F. McDonald
Mark McDonald
Marie Ling McDougal
Wylie Mcdougall
John E. McDowell, Estate of
Mary Kay McDuffe
Thomas McEvoy
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas McFarlane
Dr. Maurice E. McGaugh
Rev. John Whalen McGee
Carol McGinnis
Mrs. Jane E. McGaluflin
M. J. McGovern
Marshall McGuire
Lucile B. McIntee
Linda McIntyre
Margaret McJilton
Una B. McKenzie
Harris D. McKinney
David McMacken
Karen McNally
Mr. & Mrs. Roy McNeil
Mrs. J. Stewart McNeilly
Mrs. Esther Watson McNichol
Thomas McTavish
Michele H. McWilliam
Henry C. Mead
Darlene Means
Forrest B. Meek
Hank Meijer
Meijer, Inc.
Graydon M. Meints
Edward J. & Kathryn Meister
Burton C. Mellencamp
Kay & Inez Melvin
Dr. Willard Memering
Mrs. Fred Menzel
Mrs. Dorothy Menzies
Frank L. Mercatante
Mrs. Gladys B. Merritt
Mr. & Mrs. Frederic Messick
Gary E. Metz
Don Meyer
Rosalie Johnson Meyer
Charlie Meyers
Michigan Archaeological Society
Michigan Association for Counseling and Development
Michigan Business Education Assoc.
Michigan Child Study Association
Michigan Commission on Indian Affairs
Michigan Council for the Arts
Michigan Council for the Humanities
Michigan Dep. of Transportation
Michigan Department of Natural Resources
Michigan Department of State, Michigan History Division
Michigan Dept. of Management and Budget
Michigan Dept. of Natural Resources
Michigan Education Association
Michigan Electrical Cooperative Association
Michigan Farm Bureau
Michigan Farmer
Michigan Hemingway Society
Michigan League for Human Services
Michigan League of Savings Institutions
Michigan Music Teachers Association
Michigan Oil & Gas Association
Michigan Panthers
Michigan Petroleum Exploration, Inc.
Michigan Sesquicentennial Commission
Michigan Society Daughters of the American Revolution, Isabella Chapter
Michigan Society of American Foresters
Michigan Society, Sons of the American Revolutions
Michigan Special Olympics
Michigan State Archives
Michigan State Historical Records
Michigan State Legislature
Michigan State Library
Michigan State Medical Society
Michigan State Senate
Michigan State University Archives and Historical Collections
Michigan Travel Bureau
Michigan Veterans Facility
Michigan Women's Studies Assoc., Inc.
Michigan 's Centennial Family Farm Heritage
Rev. Gerald F. Micketti
Midland County Historical Society
Mid-Michigan Community College
Mid-Michigan Genealogical Society
Helene Migan
Mrs. Barbara Miles
Mr. & Mrs. William & Susan Miles
Mrs. Alice T. Miller
Albert Miller
Estate of Harry A. Miller
D. Miller
Karen Franklin Miller
Helen Miller
Herman Miller
Maureen Mills
Milwaukee Public Library
Mark Minelli
Minnesota Historical Society
Donna J. Minock
Chuck Minyard
Charles Misky
Missaukee County Library
Lynn Mitchell
Dorothy Mitts
Richard Moehl
Gisela Moffit
Mrs. Betty Mohler
Harold W. Moll
Dr. & Mrs. Francis & Mary Lois Molson
Robert Money
Monroe Antique Shop
Monroe County Historical Commission
Kenneth B. Montigel
Clara Lee Moodie
Adah Leach Moody
Mr. & Mrs. Pete Moon
Mrs. Albert Moore
Mrs. Beotta Moore
Dr. Freeman Moore
Myrtle Moore
Thomas & Gail Moore
Sandra Moore
Wayne Moore
Morbark Industries, Inc.
Mrs. Berniece Morehead
Lucille Morey
Edward B. Morley
Dr. Kenneth Morris
Mrs. Constance Morrison
Dan Morrison
E. Allan Morrow
Jerry Morton
Mrs. Mildred R. Moss
Dr. Hugh Motlagh
Motor Coach Age
Howard S. Mott, Inc.
Arthur Moulter
Mount Clemens Public Library
Mount Pleasant Rotary Club
Mount Pleasant Women's Club
Mount Pleasant Zonta Club
Robert J. Moy
Michigan State University Libraries
Mt. Pleasant Federated Garden Club
Mt. Pleasant Tourist Club
Michigan Technological University Archives
Dr. Richard D. Mudd
Marion J. Mulholland
Mr. & Mrs. William H. Mulligan, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. William H. Mulligan, Sr.
Ralph W. Muncy
S. E. Mundt
Donna Munro
Marilyn Munsell
Howard Murphy
Mrs. Georgia Murphy
Linda Murphy
Mrs. Anna Pearl Murray
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel Murray
Mrs. Martin Murray
Music Dept. of Western Michigan University
Muskegon Development Company
Mrs. Dorothy Myers
Paul J. Myers
Margaret Myers
William C. Myler
Judith Mynsberge
National Association of Government Archivists and Records Administrators
Bernard A. Nagelvoort
Merrill B. Nash
Dr. & Mrs. Curtis Nash
National Archives-Great Lakes Division
National Conference of State Historic Preservation Officers
Nature Association
Nature Conservancy-Great Lakes Program
Edward Natzel
James R. Neal
Nebraska State Historical Society
Dr. John G. Nee
Tawny Ryan Nelb
John F. Nelson
Mrs. Ruth Nelson
James F. Nemeth
Mrs. Nina L. Ness
Harold Nestler
Newaygo County Historical Society
Dorothy Nichols
Steve Nichols
Mr. & Mrs. Robert W. Nims
Stephen Nisbet
Dennis L. Noble
Linda Norlock
James F. Norman, Lexington Bicentennial Committee
Northeast Michigan Genealogical & Historical Society
Northern Michigan University Archives
Northern Michigan University- Olson Library
Jack Northrup
Donna Terrill Northuis
Tom Northway
Northwestern Michigan College
Cindy Nunn
Mae & Arnold Nutt
Dr. Russell Nye
Oakland County Genealogical Society
Oakland County Pioneer & Historical Society
Dr. Robert Oana
Mrs. Juanita Oas
Vivian M. Obidzinski
John B. O'Brian
Mrs. Robert O'Brien
Mary Obuchowski
Eugene E. Ochsner
Catherine O'Connell
Mary O'Connor
Wanda Odykirk
Carole Oesterle
Cora Rogers Oesterle
Douglas Ogonowski
William H. Ohle
Mrs. Harold Ohms
Mark Okkonen
Harold Okmo
Old Settlers' Reunion Association, Remus
Joseph Oldenburg
Margaret Olsen
Paul Olson
Dr. & Mrs. Robert H. Olson
Gordon Olson
Ella O'Neil
Kurt P. Oppermann
Peters Oppermann
Mrs. Violet Ordish, Grant Public Library
Organization of Black Unity, CMU
Dr. Peter B. Orlik
Russell Ormsby
James Orrison
Dr. Wayne Osborn
Diane Oslund
Ostego Bicentennial Committee
Oscar P. & Louise H. Osthelder Charitable Trust
Erwin J. Otis
Edna Otis
Otisville Area Jaycees
John W. Ott
Michael Owen
Virgie Owen
Charles Owens
Oliver Owens
Blanche Owens
Mrs. Ada Owsley
Mr. & Mrs. Jose M. Oxholm & Family
John C. Pace Library
John L. Page
Barbara Palin
Lynn N. Pangborn
Bruce Pape
Parchment Community Library
Parchment, City of
Carolyn Parfitt
Hong Y. Park
Lee Crandall Park
Mr. & Mrs.
Daniel & LaRae Parker
Herbert Parmet
Joann Ostrowski Parrinder
Mrs. Joy Pastucha
Daniel Paukstaytis
Robert A. Pearce
Mrs. Lillian M. Pengra
Pennsylvania Historical & Museum Commission
Merle Perry, Jr.
Mrs. Ellen Perry
Linda Perry
Ken Peters
Judge William M. Petersen
Lloyd Peterson
Quentin Peterson
Beverly A. Peterson
Eleanor Peterson
Dr. John W. Petras
Rose & Violet Petty
John R. Pfeiffer
Phi Delta Kapa, Mt. Pleasant Chapter
Steven Phillips
Mrs. William Picotte
Pierce Streeet Block Club
Tom Pierson Weaver
Mr. & Mrs. Bernard Pincus
C. E. Pippenger
Diane Pjomeroy
Plainfield Charter
Plant One, Saginaw Division of General Motors Co.
Mrs. Ethyl Klein Podolsky
Arlene Poel
Mrs. Ronald Poel
Poetry Society of Michigan
Poets Workshop
Cecelia Pohl
Harold Poling
Mr. & Mrs. Lee Polley
Diane Pomeroy
Pontiac Area Historical & Genealogical Society
Mrs. Louise Poole
Dr. Gerald L. Poor
Mrs. Inez Poor
John Porrit
Port Huron Public Library
Mrs. Glen D. Porterfield
John Porterfield
Post Gift
Post Street Archives
Mrs. Mary K. Potter
Mrs. Janet B. Potter
William Paul Potter
Pourhouse Press
Harlold F. Powell
Ethel Praeger
S. Benjamin Prasad
Dr. Alexis A. Praus
Willard Prentice
Carol Prentiss
Presbyterian Church of Rosebush
Monroe Price
Ms. Verna Priebe
Ronald Primeau
DeWayne Probst
Purdue University Library
Lois Purdy
John Puskas
Ron Putz
John Quist
Hilda Quy
Dr. Alan N. Rabe
Dan Rademacher
Dr. & Mrs. Russell & Betty Ragan
Rail West LTD.
Mr. & Mrs. James Ralston
Anthony Ramirez
Brenda Randall
W. E. Randolph
David Rappel
William Rasmussen
Mr. & Mrs. Lynn Rayle
Dr. Cecil B. Read
Betty Reava
John W. Reckard
Mrs. Robert Rector
Dagne Regester
Rosemary Reid
Robert C. Reinhardt
Rodney Reinhart
Michael Reitz
Steve Rellinger
Patricia Remenecz
Remus Middle School
Kenneth W. Rendell
Mary Ann Renz
Bill & Dorothy Reque
Research Publications, Inc.
Janet Resetar
M. Leroy Reynolds
Dale Reynolds
Geoffrey Douglas Reynolds
L. H. Rhodes
Dr. Sherman L. Ricards
Dennis Richard
Mrs. Eleanor J. Richardson
Jean M. Richardson
Major Harold N. Richardson
Judy Richardson
Norma & Charles Richardson
C. Dale Richmond
Mrs. Ilma Richmond
C. W. Richmond
Marianne E. Richtmeyer
John Riddick
William Riggs
Robert F. Ringel
Dr. Delbert Ringquist
Mr. & Mrs. James R. Rising
River Junction Poets
Bert Rivette
Mrs. Covert Robertson
Charles Robertson
Cedric L. Robinson
Nancy Robinson
Estella Robinson
Ron Roby
City of Rochester
Mrs. Kathleen Rock
Jan Rocker
Rocking Chair Deserters Senior Center
Richard F. Roder
Vidian L. Roe
Carlton Roeser
Thomas Patrick Roeske
Cora C. Rogers
Dave Rogers
Rogers City Centennial Committee
Dr. Andrew Rolle
Mrs. Mary Rolph
Thomas R. Rood
Robert. L. Root
Mrs. Charles L. Rose
Mr. & Mrs. John D. Rose, Jr.
Dan Rose
Rose City Area Historical Society
Rosebush Methodist Church
Art Rosenau
Roseville Public Library
Malcom Roshold
Mrs. Mary Riepma Ross
Edgar Ross
Craig W. Ross
Teckla M. Roy
Rex Royal
Mrs. David Ruark
Gay Rubin
Craig Ruff
Robert Rulong
Cecil A. Runyan
William Russell
Mrs. Norine B. Russell
Russell Stevens Studio
Lane Ruter
Mrs. E. C. Ryan
Grace Ryan
Eugene Rydahl
Diane Rydzewski
Mrs. Paul Sabo
Susan Irene Sadenwater
Saginaw Art Museum
Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe
Saginaw Genealogical Society
Saginaw Public Library
Saint Clair Shores Public Library
Dr. Elias Sam'o
M. David Samples
San Diego State University Special Collections & Univ. Archives
Sueann Sandel
Mrs.
Doris Sanders
Pete Sandman
Carol Sanford
Martin Santana
Dr. Richard A. Santer
Judy Sauter
Mrs. Esther A. Savage
Mrs. Donald C. Sazima
Cynthia Schaedig
Craig S. Schafer
Mrs. Virginia Schardig
Charles A. Scheffner
Clifford A. Scherer
Justin Schiller
Mrs. Florence Schluchter
James Schmiechen
Helen C. Schmock
Joyce Schmock
Dr. George A. Schneider
David B. Schock
Andrea Scholey
Charles Schrenk
Wlater Schroeder
Rose Schultz
A. M. Scott
Gene Scott
Paul M. Scott
John Scoville
Carol S. Seal
Seaman Museum
Seaway Review
Second National Bank of Saginaw
Kathryn Seestedt
Dorothy Sehl
Floyd & Bessie Seiter
T. M. Sellers
Mrs. Lester H. Serier
Vernon Severance
Mrs. Amber Severance
Mrs. Earl Severence
Betty Mohler Sevitts
Cynthia S. Shaedig
Patrick M. Shannon
Mike Sharlow
Ernest Jack Sharpe
Ronald Shaver
James Shaver
Daniel Shaw
Jean Sheback
Miss Christine Shell
John Wade Shepardson
Barbara Sheperdigian
Barbara Shepherd
Elsa Sheridan
Peter J. & Natalie A. Sherry
Susan Sherwood
Shiawassee County Historical Society
George D. & Quita V. Shier
Mr. & Mrs. David & Paula Shirley
Marie Shoemaker
Estate of R. Perry Shorts
Mrs. Robert Shrader
Eileen Sicko
Robert G. Silbar
Richard G. Siler
Marge Silvernail
Thelma Simmer
Freddie Simonds
Mr. & Mrs. Orton Simons
Robert H. Sisson
Sister Euphemia
Gary Skory
Arza J. Slack
Wanda Slack
Deborah Slade
Leonard C. & Janet L.
Small Business Association of Michigan
Carol Smallwood (HATS)
Mrs. Hazel Littlefield Smith
Fred S. Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Allen F. Smith
Bernard Smith
W. Sidney Smith
Mrs. Anne Smith
Charles Smith
Kay Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Mark Smith
Samuel Smith
Shelley Ann Smith
Martha Smith
Winston Smith
Jan Smits
Mrs. Odile Snyder
Austin Sobczak
Society of America Archives
Mr. & Mrs. Howard H. Soer
Mrs.Robert K. Somers
Father Jim Sotteck
Louise Southerland
Mr. & Mrs. Richard T. Speakman
Leo Spencer
Spoon River Press
Mrs. Jennie Sprague
Clara Squires
St. Bernard Parish, Alpena
St. Johns Episcopal Church
St. Louis Fine Arts Committee
St. Louis Monday Club
St. Mary Cathedral, Gaylord
St. Mary's Church
St. Paul 's Episcopal Church, Lansing
St. Paul 's Evangelical Lutheran Church-- Reed City
St. Stanislaus Athletic Club
Stephen Stahl
Ruth Stahl
Carl Stamm
Susan Stan
Dr. Frank A. Stancato
Gladys B. Stanfield
Stanton Community Library
Larry Stark
Dr. Gilbert Starks
Marlynn Starring
Frank Stead
Steelcase Foundation
Marlene Steele
Margaret W. Steffens
Constance Stegenga
Marilyn A. Stein
Mr. & Mrs. Wayne L. Steiner
Peter Stephan
Jo Stephenson
Schock Stephenson
Madeleine B. Stern
Emilie A. Stern
Melvin I. & Virginia A. Sternhagen
Nelson Stevens
Donnah Stewart
Royal Stilgenbauer
Dr. & Mrs. Frank Stillings
Harold Stinson
Russell Stinson
Mildred R. Stocking
Mr. & Mrs. Charles J. Stoppels
Leon J. Stout
Kathleen and Edward Stuart
Patricia Strandt
Eileen B. Stratford
Mrs. Andrew Straub
Gary L. & Mary B. Street
William Strickler
Strickler Geological Services
Ralph W. Stroebel
David Strom
Edgar L. Strong
Lyle A. C. Strong
Marcia Strong, Birch Run Bicentennial Committee
Harley Stroven
Mr. & Mrs. H. R. & Catherine Stroyan
Mrs. Robert B. Struble
Elsa Struble
Kathleen & Edward Stuart
Student Government Association, CMU
Warren W. Studley
Robert Hunter Sturtevant
L. Sugden
Sun Oil Company
Mr. & Mrs. Fred Sundbeck
Mr. & Mrs. Bert Sunderman & Family
James O. Sutton
Suttons Bay Chamber of Commerce
Mr. & Mrs. Fred Swain
Bradford L. Swartz
David Swayze
Kathy Ann Swem
Dr. Harold Swenson
Dennis Tafoya
Dr. Jill Taft-Kaufman
Mrs. Martha Takagaki
Mrs. Larry Tasker
Tau Chapter (Delta Kappa Gamma)
James R. Taylor
Mrs. Carol Taylor
Mrs. Garnet Taylor
Rev. Robert E. Taylor
Mrs. Charles S. Taylor
Taymouth Township Bicentennial History Book Commission
Donald Teets
Teledyne Continental Motors
Gordon Tengen
Linda Terentiak
Mrs. W. F. Terzia
Theodore Tetreauly
Dr. Dennis Thavenet
The Champlain Society ( Canada)
The Louis A. Warren Lincoln Library & Museum
The Netherlands-American Bicentennial Commission
The Newberry Library
The Telfair Academy of Arts & Science, Inc.
Theodore Austin Cutler Memorial Library
Dr. William Theunissen
Sister Agnes Clair Thiel
Arthur D. Thomas
L. W. Thomas
Maryann Thompson
Donald E. Thompson
Mr. & Mrs. R. I. Thompson
Lyle H. Thompson
Lyle B. Thompson
J. Walter Thompson Co.
Niel Thornton
George L. Thurston, III
Tim Tippett
John Tobin
Bill & Dorothy Topping
Tom C. Trelfa
Jeff Trelfa
Fred R. Trelfa
Allan Treppa
Tri-Cities Museum
Trinity Methodist Church , Lapeer
Robert J. Trost
Trout Lake Women's Club
Troy Public Library
James Tryon
Jerry Tubbs
Mrs. Maxine Tubbs
Mr. & Mrs. Robert A. Tufts
Jim Tuma
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Turlay
Alan N. Turner
Bruce W. Tyrrell
Leo Tysen
UAW Local 659
William Underwood
University of Illinois Press
University of Michigan
University of Michigan Bentley Library
University of Michigan William L. Clements Library
University of Nebraska Press
University of Toledo
University of Vermont
W. E. Upjohn Institute
Mrs. Jean Valley
Alice Van
Joe Van Dyke
Herbert Van Hoose
Mr. & Mrs. Phil Van Kersen
Janice Van Nortwick
Jacqueline Van Nostrand
Amy J. Van Ooyan
Donald Van Reken
David Van Zon
Vivian Vanas
Mr. & Mrs. Cornelius Vanciu
Kathleen Vanderberg
Dr. Charles Vandersluis
Margaret VanFaussien
Jacqueline VanHolder
Donald Vanier
John Bruce VanMeer
Joan VanSyckle
Joe Vasquez
Nonie Vaughn
Claire Vermilya
Vermontville Historical Society
Dennis Vest
Veteran's Memorial Library, Mt. Pleasant
Alexander Vittands
Mr. & Mrs. Donald Volz
Wabash College
Bob Wachowski
Janice Wagester
Eugene Wagner
John Wagner
Jean West-Walker
Mr. & Mrs. William C. Walker
Sheila Walker
Nancy Walker
Harold Wallace
Catherine Walsh
Claire Walter
Dr. Stanley D. Walters
Kim Walters
Dr. John Walton
Victor Walworth
Eugene G. Wanger
Terry Wantz
Robert Ward
Dr. Mary Wardrop
Robert F. Wardrop
Dr. Robert & Jane Warner
Virginia Warner
Dave Warner
Louis A. Warren Library & Museum
Raymond Warren, Sr.
Scott Arthur Warren
James R. Warren, Sr.
Allen A. Warsen
Terry E. Wartz
Carmack Waterhouse
Mrs. Bernice M. Watson
Robert Watson
William A. Watson
Eunice Way (Zonta Club)
Wayne State University
John W. Weatherford
Miss Diane Weaver
Clarence L. Weaver
Ethel Mae Webb
Mrs. George Webb
Webberville Area Centennial Committee
Bruce & Nancy Webster
Ms. Marilyn R. Webster
George and Molly Weeks
Dr. Delano Wegener
Mrs. P. W. Weidman, Sr.
Nancy Weihman
Wayne B. Welch
Wenzel Teri & David Werjrowski
Mr. & Mrs. Victor Wernette
Mrs. Glenn Wertenberger
Mrs. E. Wertenberger
Estate of Blanche West
Mr. & Mrs. Jack R. & Mary Lou
Westbrook
Western Michigan Univ.
Dr. & Mrs. Charles M. & Ardith Westie
Jack Westman
Thomas DuRussell Weston
James D. Westphal
Jean West-Walker
David Whale
Mrs. Thomas B. Wheeler
Robert L. Wheeler
Charles I. Wheeler, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Charles White
Bernadette White
Donald E. White
Mrs. Harriett White
Dr. George W. White
White Lake Area Historical Society
Jett W. Whitehead
Dr. Edward Whitmore
David Whitney
Marion Whitney, Estate of
Mrs. Bruce Whitton
Louis Wier
Wade Wightman
Marguerite Eyer Wilbur Foundation
Harold H. Wilcox
Mrs. Maurice W. Wiley
Willard Public Library
Edward A. William
Willett Louise Williams
Susan J.Williams
Mrs. Forrest Williams
Allegra Arkley Willison
Charles E. Wilson
Carl Wilson
Dr. Russell H. Wilson
Don Wilson
Lee Anne Wilson
Rodney B. Wilson M. S. Media Center
Mrs. Dorr N. Wiltse
Mrs. Vera Wiltse
Bea Windgaston
Windsor Publications Inc.
Darlene Winter
Julie Witkovsky
Nyla Jane Witmore
John R. & Deborah A. Wittmuss
WJR Radio Station
WNM
Bonnie Wolf
Mrs. Dorcas D. Wolf
Nancy Wolfe
Bernice Wolfgang
Dale Wolicki
Mrs. Carl Wood
Mrs. K. P. Wood
Mrs. L. Velma Wood
Barry Wood
Sandra Wood
Dick Wood
James & Denise Wood
Jim Wood
Jennifer Wood
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Wood
Mrs. Sadie G. Woodard
Dr. John M. Woodard
Reginald D. Woodcock
Rita Woods
Dale A. Woods
Mr. & Mrs. E. E. & Lois Woodward
Eugene Woodward
Mr. and Mrs. Lary Woodward
Bill Worden
Worksmith Publication Co.
Melva Jo Worth
Leslie L. Wright
Florence Wright
Dr. & Mrs. Wilbert Wright
Craig Wright
Donald Wayne & Debra Lynn Wright
Wright Collection
Wyandotte , City of
William Wylam
Dr. Richard Wysong
Dr. Michael Yavenditti
Mrs. Margery Yearnd
Mr. & Mrs. Rollin Yorty
Mr. & Mrs. Jerome Young
Robert Young
Mrs. Howard Yount & Family
Ypsilanti Historical Archives & Society
Ypsilanti Public Library
Phyllis J. Yuill
Steven B. Zamaria
Alexander Zawacki
Joanna Ziegler
Mike Ziehl
Dr. Helene Zimmerman
Mr. & Mrs. Bob Zimmerman
Judy Zimmerman
Robert Lyle Zink
George H. Zinn, Jr.
William J. Zolman
Dr. Thaddeus C. Zolty
Marilyn Zorn
Mrs. Lucille Zoulek
John T. Zubal