Past Recipients of Senior Class Awards


Honors Program Academic Excellence Award Recipients
Awarded
Recipient #1
Recipient #2
​Awarded
​Recipient #1
​Recipient #2
​2019
​Lillian Hendrick
​2018
​Hannah Brinkman
​Ashley Howell
​2017
​Celeste Hay
​Kyler Knapp
​2016
​Rachel Domagalski
​2015
​Anna Olsavsky
​2014
​Amanda Erwin
​Michelle Vanhala
2013
Jennifer Messing

2012
Elizabeth Powers
2011
Brittany Mouzourakis

​2010
​Kelan Hlavaty
​2009
​Amanda Rudert
​2008
​Aaron Oosterbaan
​2007
​Sarah Karl

​2006
​Robert Boden

​2005
​Larry (Rob) Peters

​2004
​Sarah Roberts

​2003
​John Sivey
​Lisa Fink
​2002
​Lindsay Malloy

​2001
​Sarah DeArmond
 
 
Honors Program Outstanding Senior Project Recipients
Awarded
Recipient #1
Recipient #2

Recipient #3

​2019
​Isabella Barricklow
​Emily Jensen
​Griffin Kendziorski
​2018
​Tariq Brown
​Julia Nieman
​Miranda Nouhan
Michaela Williams
​2017
​Aaron Argall
​Kayla Feldpausch
​Hannah Geyer
Jordan Stuart
​2016
​Caitlin Miller
​Baleigh Schuler
​Shane Wery
​2015
Sarah Clark​​Alex Farrington
​Hillary Karbowski
​2014
​Jaime Coon
​David Hicks
​Caitlin Homrich
Amanda Shepard
​2013
​Emily Bueschel
​Jacob Burkhart

​2012
​Andrew Monson
​Danielle Diekevers
​Kathryn Timm
​2011
​Daniel McHue
​Allyn Richards
​2010
Katie Chichester​​Mariah Hanson
​Lacey Wiley
​2009
Sarah Devos​​Waldo Glen Bronson
​2008
​Kelsey Gibbons
​Luke voss
​2007
​Edward Shields
​Lynda Martinez
​Jessica Tackett
​2006
Ryan Dziedzic​
​2005
​Larry (Rob) Peters
​Craig Ehler


Honors Program Outstanding Community Service Awards

Awarded

Recipient #1

Recipient #2

​Awarded
​Recipient #1
​Recipient #2
​2019
Kaci Clayton​​Danielle Piggott
​2018
​Tanner Hecht
​Brooke Stevens
​2017
​Jacquelyn Ewasyshyn
​Corrine Wuerfel
​2016
​Louise Sawaya
​Kassie Van Alst
​2015
​Brittany Garcia
​Bethany Hicks
​2014
​Kristina Graham
​Kirsten Hissong
​2013
​Shannon Schmutz
​Sean Soard
​2012
​Sarah Naples
​2011
​Margaret Siecinski
​Alissa Veeneman
​2010
​Rebecca Pilon
​2009
​Lia Koski
​Susan Marlin
​2008
​Christina Moore
Evan Pulver​
​2007
​Alissa Hall
​Alisha Kallioinen
​2006
​Elizabeth Orvis
​Jamie Mallia
​2005
​Christen Stevenson
​2004
​Sarah Roberts
​Megan Cottrell
​2003
​Natalie Ebig
​Thai Lee
​2002
​Elizabeth Ribarsky
​2001
​Melinda Meyers

 

Honors Program Last Lecture Speakers
Awarded
Speaker #1
Speaker #2
​2017
​Emileigh Stoll
​2016
​Aubree Jenkins
​2015 
​Lindsay Soave
​2014
​Katy Steklac
​2013
​Megan Gill
​2012
​John G. Phillips

​2011
​Blaise Badynee

​2010
​Jenna Brusie
​2009
​Grant Newman

​2008
​Terri Hooper
​William Sartore
​2007
​Emily Doerr

​2006
​Danielle Miller

​2005
​Heidi vonDaggenhausen

​2004
​Kathryn Rometty