Excellence in Teaching Award Recipients: 1985 to Present



 Name

 Department

 Year

 Carole Beere
 PSY
 1985
 Loren Bensley
 HPR
 1985
 Robert L. Cook
 MHSA
 1985
 James C. Gillingham
 BIO
 1985
 Nina Nash-Robertson
 MUS
 1985
 Thaddeus C. Zolty
 PSC
 1985
 Walter J. Bisard
 PHY
 1986
  Richard J. Hardy
 HPR
 1986
 Bobby A. Howell
 CHM
 1986
 Raymond F. Johnson
 HPR
 1986
 Bruce M.C. Pape
 GEO
 1986
 Renny H. Tatchell
 CDO
 1986
 Joseph E. Finck
 PHY
 1990
 David R. Gillingham
 MUS
 1990
 Carolyn J. Hoffman
 HEV
 1990
 N. Joan Hornak.
 CSE
 1990
 Gilles R. Labrie
 FLLC
 1990
 John B. Meixner
 PHL
 1990
 Douglas W. Nance
 MTH
 1990
 Larry T. Reynolds
 SASW
 1990
 Alice A. Tait
 JRN
 1990
 Susan J. Tchudi
 ENG
 1990
 Richard D. Featheringham
 BIS
 1991
 Richard W. Fox
 CSE
 1991
 Marilyn W. Barrett
 EDP
 1991
 Sharon Bradley-Johnson
 PSY
 1991
 Frederick G. Briscoe
 TEPD
 1991
 Susan P. Conner
 HST
 1991
 Gary L. Dunbar .
 PSY
 1991
 Jeff D. Culbertson
 HEV
 1991
 Phyllis Annette Heath
 HEV
 1991
 David A. Ling
 SCDA
 1991
 William E. Leibfritz
 TEPD
 1993
 Kevin G. Love
 MGT
 1993
 Colleen A. Moore
 TEPD
 1993
 Ajit Sharma
 CHM
 1993
 Dawn R. Weber
 SCDA
 1993
 Thomas J. Miles
 MTH
 1994
 Gisela Moffit
 FLLC
 1994
 Alan F. Quick
 TEPD
 1994
 William A. Saltarelli
 HPR
 1994
 Rebeca Torres-Rivera
 FLLC
 1994
 Frederick R. Adams
 PHL
 1995
 Nancy J. Herman
 SASW
 1995
 David L. Kizer
 PES
 1995
 Gail P. Schukanec
 CDO
 1995
 Janis M. Voege
 HEV
 1995
 Timothy Hartshorne
 PSY
 1996
 Susan Night
 FLLC
 1996
 Susan Steffel
 ENG
 1996
 Karen Varanauskas
 ENG
 1996
 Mary Kay DeGenova
 HEV
 1996
 Felix Femoye
 MTH
 1997
 Mary S. Gillingham
 FLLC
 1997
 John Nichol
 MUS
 1997
 Jill Taft-Kaufman
 SCDA
 1997
 Donna Wandry
 CSE
 1997
 Norma J. Bailey
 TEPD
 1998
 Robert Hohner
 MUS
 1998
 Carl Johnson
 PSY
 1998
 Janet D. Lein
 FLLC
 1998
 Mary Ann Renz
 SCDA
 1998
 Robert L. Cook
 MHSA
 1999
 Joy Doran
 BIO
 1999
 John Dinan
 ENG
 1999
 Robert Lindhal
 MUS
 1999
 John Williamson
 MUS
 1999
 Jodi Brookins-Fisher
 HPR
 2000
 N. Joan Hornak
 CSE
 2000
 Harry Mika
 SASW
 2000
 Elizabeth Mostrom
 HPR
 2000
 David Whale
 EACL
 2000
 Mark A. Francek
 GEO
 2001
 Hope E. May
 PHY
 2001
 Ronald Primeau
 ENG
 2001
 Debra Ann Poole
 PSY
 2001
 Sonya Sheffert
 PSY
 2001
 Bruce Frost
 IET
 2002
 Tonya Domina
 HEV 2002
 Lorrie Ryan
 HEV
 2002
 Leslie A. Hildebrandt
 HEV
 2002
 Claudia B. Douglass
 BIO
 2002
 Michael Garver
 MHSA
 2003
 Shelly Hinck
 SCDA
 2003
 David Guard
 HIST
 2003
 Sandra Smith
 CHM
 2003
 Timothy O’Neil
 HIST
 2003
 Katherine Blystone
 CHM
 2004
 Mensah Adinkrah
 SASW
 2004
 Nancy Csapo
 BIS
 2004
 Lynn Dominguez
 RPL
 2004
 Gary Gagnon
 MKT
 2004
 Kathleen Benison
 GEO
 2005
 Luz Hurtado
 FLLC
 2005
 Michael Kennedy HS
 2005
 Lori Ann Pietrandrea
 CDO
 2005
 Katherine Rosier
 SASW
 2005
 Judy Chandler
 PES
 2006
 Joseph Finck
 PHY
 2006
 Holly Hoffman
 SPE
 2006
 Susan Steffel
 ENG
 2006
 Suzanne Woods
 CDO
 2006
 Norma Bailey
 TEPD 2007
 Desmond Harding
 ENG
 2007
 Bernard Kerr
 SHS
 2007
 Brian J Smith
 SASW
 2007
 Leslie Withers
 CDA
 2007
 Pamela L Eddy
 EACL 2008
 N. Joan Hornak
 CSE
 2008
 Scott McNaught
 BIO
 2008
 John A. Nichol
 MUS
 2008
 Daniel D Steele
 MUS
 2008
 Jodi Brookins-Fisher
 HS
 2009
 Dawn M. Decker
 CSE
 2009
 Joan Hogan
 CSE
 2009
 Johanna Paas
 ART
 2009
 Bradley Swanson
 BIO
 2009
 Martin Baxter
 CST
 2010
 Christi Brooks
 FLLC
 2010
 Tracy Galarowicz
 BIO
 2010
 Anna Monfils
 BIO
 2010
 Rick Sykes
 BCA
 2010
 Jeffrey Bean
 ENG
 2011
 Robert Fanning
 ENG
 2011
 Lorrie Murray
 FLLC
 2011
 Kayla Slezak
 MGT
 2011
 Cristen Vernon
 FLLC
 2011
 Jeffrey Angera
 HEV
 2012
 Mark Cwiek
 HS
 2012
 Lana Ivanitskaya
 HS
 2012
 Kzysztof Kulawik
 FLLC
 2012
 William Wandless
 ENG
 2012
  Katherine Blystone
 CHM
 2013
 Elina Erzikova
 JRN
 2013
 Christopher Latty
 HEV
 2013
 Debra Poole
 PSY
 2013
 Leslie Wallace
 HS
 2013
 Elizabeth Alm
 BIO
 2014
 Matthew Echelberger
 ENG
 2014
 Adam Epstein
 BLR
 2014
 Rene Shingles
 CHP
 2014
 Jennifer Wirz
 CSE
 2014
 Adam Barragato
 CDA
 2015
 Gary Gagnon
 MKT
 2015
 Joseph Michael Sommers
 ENG
 2015
 Emily Webster
 CHP
 2015
 Jeannine Wood-Nartker
 HEV
 2015
 Carlin Borsheim-Black
 ENG
 2016
 Joanne Dannenhoffer
 BIO
 2016
 Alysa Lucas
 CDA
 2016
 Jennifer Schisa
 BIO
 2016
 Catherine Willermet
 ANTH
 2016
 Brittany Bayless Fremion
 HST
2017
 Holly Hoffman
 HEV
 2017
 Kelly J. Murphy
 PHLREL 2017
 Tierney Popp
 HEV
 2017
 Kyle Scherr
 PSY
 2017
 Cheryl Geisthardt
 HEV
 2018
 Steven Gorsich
 BIO
 2018
 Karen Grossnickle
 PTH
 2018
 Roop Jayaraman
 HSC
 2018
 Thomas Kozal
 HSC
 2018