Excellence in Teaching Award Recipients: 1985 to Present



 ​April Burke​ ELL​ 2019
​ Brian DeJong​ SET​ 2019
​ Natalie Douglas​ CSD​ 2019
​ Carolina Gutiérrez-Rivas​ WLC​ 2019
​ Amy Beth McGinnis​ MGT​ 2019
 Cheryl Geisthardt HEV 2018
 Steven Gorsich
 BIO 2018
 Karen Grossnickle PTH 2018
 Roop Jayaraman HSC 2018
 Thomas Kozal HSC 2018
 Holly Hoffman HEV 2017
 Kelly J. Murphy PHLREL 2017
 Tierney Popp HEV 2017
 Kyle Scherr PSY 2017
 Brittany Bayless Fremion HST 2017
 Carlin Borsheim-Black ENG 2016
 Joanne Dannenhoffer BIO 2016
 Alysa Lucas CDA 2016
 Jennifer Schisa BIO 2016
 Catherine Willermet ANTH 2016
 Adam Barragato CDA 2015
 Gary Gagnon MKT 2015
 Joseph Michael Sommers  ENG 2015
 Emily Webster CHP 2015
 Jeannine Wood-Nartker HEV 2015
 Elizabeth Alm BIO 2014
 Matthew Echelberger ENG 2014
 Adam Epstein BLR 2014
 Rene Shingles CHP 2014
 Jennifer Wirz CSE 2014
 Katherine Blystone CHM 2013
 Elina Erzikova JRN 2013
 Christopher Latty HEV 2013
 Debra Poole PSY 2013
 Leslie Wallace HS 2013
 Jeffrey Angera HEV 2012
 Mark Cwiek HS 2012
 Lana Ivanitskaya HS 2012
 Kzysztof Kulawik FLLC 2012
 William Wandless ENG 2012
 Jeffrey Bean ENG 2011
 Robert Fanning ENG 2011
 Lorrie Murray FLLC 2011
 Kayla Slezak MGT 2011
 Cristen Vernon FLLC 2011
 Martin Baxter CST 2010
 Christi Brooks FLLC 2010
 Tracy Galarowicz BIO 2010
 Anna Monfils BIO 2010
 Rick Sykes BCA 2010
 Jodi Brookins-Fisher HS 2009
 Dawn M. Decker CSE 2009
 Joan Hogan CSE 2009
 Johanna Paas ART 2009
 Bradley Swanson BIO 2009
 Pamela L Eddy EACL 2008
 N. Joan Hornak CSE 2008
 Scott McNaught BIO 2008
 John A. Nichol MUS 2008
 Daniel D Steele MUS 2008
 Norma Bailey TEPD 2007
 Desmond Harding ENG 2007
 Bernard Kerr SHS 2007
 Brian J Smith  SASW 2007
 Leslie Withers CDA 2007
 Judy Chandler PES 2006
 Joseph Finck PHY 2006
 Holly Hoffman SPE 2006
 Susan Steffel ENG 2006
 Suzanne Woods CDO 2006
 Kathleen Benison GEO 2005
 Luz Hurtado FLLC 2005
 Michael Kennedy HS 2005
 Lori Ann Pietrandrea CDO 2005
 Katherine Rosier SASW 2005
 Katherine Blystone CHM 2004
 Mensah Adinkrah SASW 2004
 Nancy Csapo BIS 2004
 Lynn Dominguez RPL 2004
 Gary Gagnon MKT 2004
 Michael Garver MHSA 2003
 Shelly Hinck SCDA 2003
 David Guard HIST 2003
 Sandra Smith CHM 2003
 Timothy O’Neil HIST 2003
 Bruce Frost IET 2002
 Tonya Domina HEV 2002
 Lorrie Ryan HEV  2002
 Leslie A. Hildebrandt HEV 2002
 Claudia B. Douglass BIO 2002
 Mark A. Francek GEO 2001
 Hope E. May PHY 2001
 Ronald Primeau ENG 2001
 Debra Ann Poole PSY 2001
 Sonya Sheffert PSY 2001
 Jodi Brookins-Fisher HPR 2000
 N. Joan Hornak CSE 2000
 Harry Mika SASW 2000
 Elizabeth Mostrom HPR 2000
 David Whale EACL 2000
 Robert L. Cook MHSA 1999
 Joy Doran  BIO 1999
 John Dinan ENG 1999
 Robert Lindhal MUS 1999
 John Williamson MUS 1999
 Norma J. Bailey TEPD 1998
 Robert Hohner MUS 1998
 Carl Johnson PSY 1998
 Janet D. Lein FLLC 1998
 Mary Ann Renz SCDA 1998
 Felix Femoye MTH 1997
 Mary S. Gillingham FLLC 1997
 John Nichol MUS 1997
 Jill Taft-Kaufman SCDA 1997
 Donna Wandry CSE 1997
 Timothy Hartshorne PSY 1996
 Susan Night FLLC 1996
 Susan Steffel ENG 1996
 Karen Varanauskas ENG 1996
 Mary Kay DeGenova HEV 1996
 Frederick R. Adams PHL 1995
 Nancy J. Herman SASW 1995
 David L. Kizer PES 1995
 Gail P. Schukanec CDO 1995
 Janis M. Voege HEV 1995
 Thomas J. Miles MTH 1994
 Gisela Moffit FLLC 1994
 Alan F. Quick TEPD 1994
 William A. Saltarelli HPR 1994
 Rebeca Torres-Rivera FLLC 1994
 William E. Leibfritz TEPD 1993
 Kevin G. Love MGT 1993
 Colleen A. Moore TEPD 1993
 Ajit Sharma CHM 1993
 Dawn R. Weber SCDA 1993
 Richard D. Featheringham BIS 1991
 Richard W. Fox CSE 1991
 Marilyn W. Barrett EDP 1991
 Sharon Bradley-Johnson PSY 1991
 Frederick G. Briscoe TEPD 1991
 Susan P. Conner HST 1991
 Gary L. Dunbar . PSY 1991
 Jeff D. Culbertson HEV 1991
 Phyllis Annette Heath HEV 1991
 David A. Ling SCDA 1991
 Joseph E. Finck PHY 1990
 David R. Gillingham MUS 1990
 Carolyn J. Hoffman HEV 1990
 N. Joan Hornak. CSE 1990
 Gilles R. Labrie FLLC 1990
 John B. Meixner PHL 1990
 Douglas W. Nance MTH 1990
 Larry T. Reynolds SASW 1990
 Alice A. Tait JRN 1990
 Susan J. Tchudi ENG 1990
 Walter J. Bisard PHY 1986
  Richard J. Hardy HPR 1986
 Bobby A. Howell CHM 1986
 Raymond F. Johnson HPR 1986
 Bruce M.C. Pape GEO 1986
 Renny H. Tatchell CDO 1986
Carole Beere PSY 1985
 Loren Bensley HPR 1985
 Robert L. Cook MHSA 1985
 James C. Gillingham BIO 1985
 Nina Nash-Robertson MUS 1985
 Thaddeus C. Zolty PSC 1985