Skip to main content

Alumni Awards

Mangusunns

Timothy & Sherry
Magnusson '94

Alumni Commitment Award

Melanie

Melanie Kalmar '87

Distinguished Alumni Award

Ashley

Ashley Levi '12

Outstanding Young Alumni Award

Past Recipients

Gregory Boehmer ‘03
Moneesa Credle ‘05
Steven Cullen ‘09
Mara D'Amico '10
Natalie Finn ‘02
Ryan Heeke '15, '16
Ryan Iles ’11
Victoria Makarova '08
Brittany Mouzourakis '11
Thomas Picardy ‘01
Ricardo Resio '95
Gregory Schink ’05
Michelle Szymczak '91
Matthew Wahl '06
Scott Walbrun '13
Bryan Wieferich '02

Peter Beveridge ‘75
Gregory Boehmer ‘03
Michael Bowen ‘92
Kenneth Cherry ‘90
Lynn Eady ‘84
Michael Glenn ‘73
Jacalyn Goforth ‘82
Patrick Holmes ‘69
Doug Iles '06
Brian Jones ’90, ‘94
Wayne Korson ‘71
Ira Kreft '77
Remos Lenio '82
Bruce Marble ‘75
Paul Richards ‘75
David '84 and Susan Roberts '83
Jeffrey Seeley ‘82
Charles Selinger ‘94
Daniel Smith '93
Michelle Somes-Booher ‘91
Michelle Szymczak ’91, ‘97
Craig Van Raemdonck '97

Jamison Agnello ‘03
Ronald Beebe ’71
Timothy Brockman '83
Robert Burger '71
Curt Clemens '78
Rodney Crawford '77
Bob Easterle ‘68
Cynthia Fitzgerald ‘75
James Foulds '77
James Holton ‘95
Bart LaBelle ‘64
Jerry Morey ‘69
Gregory Stevens '94
Curtis White ’67, ’68, ’14
Daniel Ward '07

Stu Bradley '66
Alfred E. Cambridge, Jr. '56
Robert Daddow ‘73
Keith Goodwin ‘74
James Hasselback ’64, ‘66
Craig Johnson ‘81
Daniel Mahlebashian ’84
Kenneth McCarter '70
Jack McCarthy, Jr. '91
Scott Pranger '83
Joe Roebuck ‘68
Joseph Rogers, Jr. ‘65
W. Sidney Smith ‘65
Jeffrey Seeley '82
Allen Vander Laan '72

Robert Barclay
Stephen Constantin
James Goodrich
Vicki Korson
Kenneth Kousky
John Kulhavi '65
Richard Levick
Michael Morris '80
John Pelizzari
Kenneth Rogers ’96
Stephen Wakeling '03
Pamela Wasko-Murray ’77, ‘83
James M. Williams

Student Awards

Gina

Gina Machuta

Student of the Year

Alex

Alexandria Petix

Student Leader of the Year

Josh

Joshua Abarca-Munoz

Outstanding Student

Kirsten

Kirsten Boer

Outstanding Student

Andrew

Andrew Gawryk

Outstanding Student

Paige

Paige Millikin

Oustanding Student


 

Faculty & Staff Awards

Adam Epstein

Adam Epstein 

CBA Research Award 

Finance & Law Department 

robin6s

Spenser Robinson 

CBA Research Award 

Finance & Law Department 

Kevin McCarron 

Rogers MBA Faculty Excellence Award 

Business Information Systems Department 

Jason E. Taylor

Jason Taylor 

Hazleton Graduate Excellence Award 

Economics Department 

gray3dm

Deborah Gray 

AT&T Innovation & Excellence in Teaching Award 

Marketing & Hospitality Services Administration Department 

Evelyn Smith

Evelyn Smith 

AT&T Innovation & Excellence in Teaching Award 

Marketing & Hospitality Services Administration Department 

Lori Olsen 

Bob Cook Service Award 

Management Department & School of Accounting 

Sarah Ransom

Sarah Ransom 

CBA Staff Excellence Award 

CBA Dean’s Office


 

Jeff Thomas Acorn Awards

Ried

Reid Rooney 

Student/Recent Alum Acorn Award 

CEO & Co-Founder, Betsperts Media & Technology Group 

Penny

Penny Wolefert 

Faculty/Mentor Acorn Award 

Entrepreneurship Department