Central Office

Kathleen Gardner

Kathleen Gardner

Director of Residence Life

Coming Soon

Coming Soon

Associate Director of Residence Life

Nathan Tomson

Nathan Tomson

Assistant Director for Residential Education

John Kassuba

John Kassuba

Assistant Director of Facilities Operations

Ann Ellis

Ann Ellis

Assistant Director of Housing Assignments

Karen Godwin

Karen Godwin

Executive Secretary for University Apartments

Alisha Norman

Alisha Norman

Coordinator of Marketing & Residence Hall Assignments

Amy McDonald

Amy McDonald

Senior Office Specialist

Leslie Stockford

Leslie Stockford

Coordinator of Wellness, Fitness and Facilities

 Care Advocate Program

Andrea Lobert

Andrea Lobert, MSW, LMSW

Care Team Coordinator & Care Advocate Program Manager

Jason Melvin

Jason Melvin, MA, LPC

Assistant Care Team Coordinator

Whitney Brooks-Huntoon

Whitney Brooks-Huntoon, LMSW, CADC

Care Advocate for North Community

Erica Redmond

Erica Redmond, MA, LPC

Care Advocate for South Community

Sydney Davis

Sydney Davis, LLPC

Care Advocate for Towers Community

Marissa Messenger

Marissa Messenger, LLPC

Care Advocate for East Community

  East Community

Grant Skomski

Grant Skomski

Assistant Director of Residence Life

Steely Pegg

Steely Pegg

Residence Hall Director for Celani and Fabiano Halls

Drew Mason

Drew Mason

Residence Hall Director for Emmons Hall

Ally Woodley

Ally Woodley

Residence Hall Director for Herrig Hall

Dustin Abrego

Dustin Abrego

Residence Hall Director for Saxe Hall

Kori Burlager

Kori Burlager

Residence Hall Director for Woldt Hall

  North Community

Doug Kendrick

Doug Kendrick

Assistant Director of Residence Life

Adam Isley

Adam Isley

Residence Director for Graduate Housing, Kewadin Village & Northwest

Luanne Goffnett

Luanne Goffnett

Residence Hall Director for Barnes, Calkins, and Robinson Halls

Nicole Acker

Nicole Acker

Residence Hall Director for Larzelere Hall

Lexie Vande Hoef

Lexie Vande Hoef

Residence Hall Director for Trout Hall

 South Community

Alex Martinez

Alex Martinez

Assistant Director of Residence Life

Casey Knepfler

Casey Knepfler

Residence Hall Director for Beddow Hall

Skyler Boeding

Skyler Boeding

Residence Hall Director for Merrill Hall

Tim Popma

Tim Popma

Residence Hall Director for Sweeney Hall

Sam Schreuder

Sam Schreuder

Residence Hall Director for Thorpe Hall

 Towers Community

Kim Voisin

Kim Voisin

Assistant Director of Residence Life

Tim Samuel

Tim Samuel

Residence Hall Director for Kulhavi Hall

Darell Armentrout

Darell Armentrout

Residence Hall Director for Kesseler Hall

Coming Soon

Coming Soon

Residence Hall Director for Campbell and Troutman Halls

Li Harper

Li Harper

Residence Hall Director for Wheeler Hall

Alancia Crossley

Alància Crossley

Residence Hall Director for Cobb Hall