Skip to main content

Graduate Student Story Archive

2021-2022 Stories

Kelci Gormley, Communication, Pope's Persuasion

Joshua Daniels, Music, Music Enthusiast

Aimee Miller, Communication, Fandoms and Identity

Deniz Çağlarcan, Music, Viola Versatility

Visit again for CBA stories

Emily Dimet, Master of Science in Administration, International Intelligence
Michael Eliadis, MA in Education, Student Simulations
Leslee Weible, Apparel Product Development & Merchandise Technology, Apparel Advocacy
Jerome Cawley, Educational Leadership, Student Spirituality

Cassandra Tate, Health Administration, Investigating Identity

Misty Hauser, Health Administration, Prioritizing Patients

Jacob Aday, Psychology, Psyched about Psychedelics!
Courtney Johnson, History, Influencing Teac(her)s
Mikaela Overton, Psychology, Interaction Interventions
Sarah Sykes, Psychology, CHARGEing Forward
Autumn Rivard, Cultural Resource Management, Quilt Query
Evan Woolbright, English, Media Masculinity

Amber Hubbard, Biology, Saving Swamps
Nichelle VanTassel, Earth & Ecosystem Science, Night at the Smithsonian

Mohamed Elaswad, Biochemistry, Cellular and Molecular Biology, Winning Worms
Emad Sanei, Earth & Ecosystem Science, Purifying Pollution
Jack Mouradian, Biology, Concerning Crude
Kylie McElrath, Biology, Monitoring Muskrats

Megan Bos, Biology, Exploring the Wetlands

2020-2021 Stories

Bradley Madsen, Communication, Political Perspective

Hope Spaw, Music, Promising Piccolo

Jayla Gaskins, Communication, Hiding in Plain Sight

Aimee Miller, Communication, All Abroad

Brittni Abiolu, Entrepreneurship, Small Business, Big Dreams

Katelyn Haas, Apparel Product Development & Merchandising Technologies, Fashion for Anxiety

Emily Doyle, Apparel Product Development & Merchandising Technologies, Empowering Design

George Thayer, Educational Technology, Educational Escape

Natalie Zainea, Fashion Merchandising & Design, Getting to Know Gaba

Natalie Zainea, Fashion Merchandising & Design, When Fashion Meets Function

Lydia Patten, Speach-Language Pathology, Connecting Communities

Angela Iwebunor Okonji, Public Health, Perceiving Prevalence

DPT Students and faculty advisor Dr. Caroline Gwaltney, Physical Therapy, Learning How to Heal

Janae Alexander, Public Health, Award Winning Alum

Rosemarie Vitale, Nutrition & Dietetics, Take 2 Type 2

Michael Ignat, Cultural Resource Management, Remembering the Forgotten

Hannah Gulick, Cultural Resource Management, Modeling Minidoka

Emilee Madison, Political Science & Public Administration, Promising Proposal

Mitchell Todd & Irene Brodd, Psychology, Parents Fighting Against Obesity

Alexander Rigney, Psychology, Learning with Confidence

Jaclyn Bowes, Psychology, Helping the Helpers

Khandaker Foysal Haque, Engineering & Technology, Algorithmic Accuracy

Jacqueline Akins, Geography, Courtesy of the Coast

Ibrahim Lacin, Geography, Mobilizing Knowledge

Adedoyin Adeyilola, Earth & Atmospheric Sciences, Geological Power

Nathaniel Jones, Geography & Environmental Studies, Innovative Investigations

Cameron Nixon, Earth & Atmospheric Sciences, Chasing Discovery

Dustin Brewer, Earth & Ecosystem Science, Keen of the King

Fadal Aldhufairi, Statistics, Actuarial and Data Sciences, Compatible Copulas

Daniel Carlsen, Biology, Where has the Rice Gone?

Sampa Maiti, Science of Advanced Materials, Pesky Polymers